Store Policy

Privacy & Safety

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Pure Buti Pvt Ltd and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions on electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Pure Buti Pvt Ltd (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Pure Buti Pvt Ltd for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

Our Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. Your continued use of the Website following such changes to the Policy constitutes your acceptance of the changed Policy and to be bound by such changes.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and/or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you with the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above-said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

A record of your product interests may also be maintained and/or acquired about you from our present and/or future affiliates.

This Website is directed to be used by adults only who are above the age of 18 years. If you are not an adult, while you may look at our Site, but you should not make a purchase, register, or submit personal information to us. We do not knowingly collect information from minors. Minors should not be using this website with any personal information. In an event of default by the minor, the parent or the guardian will be liable to compensate for whatsoever damages arising out of such wrongful use by the minor.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer.. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply.

The use of cookies is a common practice adopted by most major websites to better serve their clients. Most browsers are designed to accept cookies, but they can be easily modified to block cookies.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

INFORMATION SHARING

We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

However, we shall not be liable to any user for any loss, damage (whether direct, indirect, consequential or incidental) or harm caused to the user due to the unauthorized access or misuse of the Personal or Sensitive Information by any third party. We cannot guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. Further, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

 

 

 

Terms & Conditions 

 

This page states the Terms and Conditions under which you (Visitor) may visit this website ("Website").

By mere accessing or using the website, you are acknowledging, without limitation or qualification, to be bound by these Terms of Use and the Polices, whether you have read the same or not. If you do not accept the Terms and Conditions stated here, we would request you to exit this site. The business, any of its business divisions and/or its subsidiaries, associate companies or subsidiaries to subsidiaries or such other investment companies (in India or abroad) reserve their respective rights to revise these Terms and Conditions at any time by updating this posting. We reserve the right to change these terms and conditions from time to time without any obligation to inform you and it is your responsibility to look through them as often as possible.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The " Pure Buti " name and logo and all related product and service names, design marks and slogans are the trademarks, logos or service marks of Pure Buti Pvt Ltd. Pure Buti Pvt Ltd expressly reserves all intellectual property rights in all text, images, programs, products, processes, technology, content and other materials which appear on this Website.

Access to this Website does not confer and shall not be considered as conferring upon anyone any license under any Pure Buti Pvt Ltd intellectual property rights. All rights, including copyright, in this website, are owned by or licensed to Pure Buti Pvt Ltd.

USE OF CONTENT

All logos, brands, marks headings, labels, names, signatures, numerals, shapes, processes, technology, content, illustrations, designs or any combinations thereof, appearing in this site, except as otherwise noted, are properties either owned or used under license, by the business and/or its associate entities who feature on this Website. The use of these properties or any other content on this site, except as provided in these terms and conditions or in the site content, is strictly prohibited.

Any use of this website or its contents, including copying or storing it or them in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use is prohibited without the written permission of the business and its licensors.

You may not modify, distribute or re-post anything on this website for any purpose.

ACCEPTABLE WEBSITE USE

  1. Security Rules

Visitors are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate the security of the Web site, including, without limitation,

(1) accessing data not intended for such user or logging into a server or account which the user is not authorised to access,

(2) attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorization,

(3) attempting to interfere with service to any user, host or network, including, without limitation, via means of submitting a virus or "Trojan horse" to the Website, overloading, "flooding","mailbombing" or "crashing", or

(4) sending unsolicited electronic mail, including promotions and/or advertising of products or services. Violations of system or network security may result in civil or criminal liability.

(5) using any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of this Website; or

(6) using or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent or other device or mechanism Pure Buti Pvt Ltd and/or its associate entities will have the right to investigate occurrences that they suspect as involving such violations and will have the right to involve, and cooperate with, law enforcement authorities in prosecuting users who are involved in such violations.

2.General Rules

Visitors may not use the Web Site in order to transmit, distribute, store or destroy material:

(a) that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offence or violate any applicable law or regulation,

(b) in a manner that will infringe the copyright, trademark, trade secret or other intellectual property rights of others or violate the privacy or publicity of other personal rights of others, or

(c) that is libellous, defamatory, pornographic, profane, obscene, threatening, abusive or hateful.

THIRD-PARTY LINKS

We are not responsible for the content of any off-website pages or any other websites linked to or from the Pure Buti website. Links appearing on this website are for convenience only and are not an endorsement by us, our affiliates or our partners of the referenced content, product, service, or supplier.

ACCURACY OF CONTENT

All precautions have been taken to provide accurate data and information in the preparation of the content of this Website, in particular, to ensure that prices quoted are correct at time of publishing and all products have been fairly described.

The weights, dimensions and capacities given are approximate only. We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colours of the products that appear on the website.

PRICING AND ORDERS

All prices listed on www.purebuti.com are listed at the Maximum Retail Price (MRP), inclusive of Goods and Services Tax (GST) at the applicable rates and/or all other taxes that may be levied by the Government from time to time.

In the event that a product is listed at an incorrect price or with incorrect information due to an error in pricing or product information, Pure Buti Pvt Ltd shall have the right, at its sole discretion, to refuse or cancel any orders placed for that product, unless the product has already been dispatched.

Pure Buti Pvt Ltd reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to limit the number of items purchased per person, per household or per order on the website.

INDEMNITY

The User unilaterally agrees to indemnify and hold harmless, without objection, Pure Buti Pvt Ltd, its officers, directors, employees and agents from and against any claims, actions and/or demands and/or liabilities and/or losses and/or damages whatsoever arising from or resulting from their use of www.purebuti.com or their breach of the terms.

LIABILITY

User agrees that neither Pure Buti Pvt Ltd nor its affiliates/associates, partners, officers or employee shall be liable for any direct and/or indirect and/or incidental and/or special and/or consequential and/or exemplary damages, resulting from the use and/or the inability to use the service and/or for the cost of procurement of substitute goods and/or services or resulting from any goods and/or data and/or the information and/or services purchased and/or obtained and/or messages received and/or transactions entered into through and/or from the service and/or resulting from unauthorized access to and/or alteration of user's transmissions and/or data and/or arising from any other matter relating to the service, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits and/or use and/or data or other intangible, even if Company has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

User further agrees that Company shall not be liable for any damages arising from interruption, suspension or termination of service, including but not limited to direct and/or indirect and/or incidental and/or special consequential and/or exemplary damages, whether such interruption and/or suspension and/or termination was justified or not, negligent or intentional, inadvertent or advertent. User agrees that Company shall not be responsible or liable to user, or anyone, for the statements or conduct of any third party of the service. In sum, in no event, shall Company's total liability to the User for all damages and/or losses and/or causes of action exceed the amount paid by the User to Company, if any, that is related to the cause of action.

DISCLAIMER OF CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES

In no event shall Company or any parties, organizations or entities associated with the corporate brand name us or otherwise, mentioned at this Website be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitations, incidental and consequential damages, lost profits, or damage to computer hardware or loss of data information or business interruption) resulting from the use or inability to use the Website and the Website Material, whether based on warranty, contract, tort, or any other legal theory, and whether or not, such organization or entities were advised of the possibility of such damages.

TERMINATION

These Terms of Use are effective unless and until terminated by either you or Pure Buti Pvt Ltd.

You may terminate the Terms & Conditions at any time, provided that you discontinue any further use of this Site. Pure Buti Pvt Ltd may terminate the Terms & Conditions at any time and may do so without notice, and accordingly deny you access to the website, such termination will be without any liability to the website.

 

Grievance Redressal

Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the Customer Care Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email to:

 

Customer Support Team

www.purebuti.com

Pure Buti Pvt. Ltd.

Corporate Address - Bapu Nature Cure Hospital & Yogashram, Mayur Vihar Phase - 1, Delhi - 110091, India. 

Email: contact@purebuti.com

Ph: 011-43016459

 

Payment Methods

PayUBiz - Supported Payments

- Credit / Debit Cards

- NetBanking

- UPI

- Wallets

PUREBUTI

HELP

CONTACT

01143016459 
CONTACT@PUREBUTI.COM

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • LinkedIn

Newsletter

© 2020 by Pure Buti